Trading Card Price History & Guide

Ralph Fleer (PSA)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 69.99

Estimate from 16 eligible sales, last sold May 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#141 most valuable of 398 in Fleer.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Ralph Fleer (PSA) is a Trading Card from the Fleer line. Its price history covers 16 eligible sales, the most recent in May 2026.

What is the Price Development for Ralph Fleer (PSA)?

The Ralph Fleer (PSA) Trading Card has a current estimated value of USD 69.99, based on recent eBay sales.

Ralph Fleer (PSA) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 2 $69.99 $79.99 $89.99
2025 9 $18.50 $29.99 $63.50
2024 3 $28.01 $31.51 $72.07
2023 2 $22.00 $416.00 $810.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for Ralph Fleer (PSA) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC HOF PSA 8 DNA AUTO 10 $89.99 May 01, 2026
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC HOF PSA 8 DNA AUTO 10 $69.99 Apr 03, 2026
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC ROCKETS HOF PSA 9 $59.79 Mar 14, 2025
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC ROCKETS HOF PSA 7 $18.50 Mar 13, 2025
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC ROCKETS HOF PSA 8 $24.99 Mar 07, 2025
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC ROCKETS HOF PSA 8 $24.99 Feb 21, 2025
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC HOF PSA 8.5 DNA AUTO 10 RARE!!! $179.99 Feb 18, 2025
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC ROCKETS HOF PSA 7 $30.99 Feb 09, 2025
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC ROCKETS HOF PSA 9 $56.00 Feb 07, 2025
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC ROCKETS HOF PSA 8.5 $29.99 Feb 07, 2025
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC ROCKETS HOF PSA 8 $24.99 Feb 07, 2025
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC ROCKETS HOF PSA 9 $63.50 Jan 24, 2025
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC ROCKETS HOF PSA 8 $28.01 Aug 29, 2024
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC ROCKETS HOF PSA 8.5 $31.51 Jul 11, 2024
1986 FLEER #97 RALPH SAMPSON RC ROCKETS HOF PSA 8 DNA AUTO 10 $72.07 Jan 07, 2024
1986 Fleer #97 Ralph Sampson RC HOF PSA 10 $810.00 Aug 06, 2023
1986 FLEER 97 RALPH SAMPSON RC PSA 7 $22.00 Jun 02, 2023
Showing 17 of 17 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Ralph Fleer (PSA)?

The current estimated value of Ralph Fleer (PSA) is USD 69.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Ralph Fleer (PSA)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Ralph Fleer (PSA) is USD 810.00, sold in Aug 2023.

What is the lowest price paid for Ralph Fleer (PSA)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Ralph Fleer (PSA) is USD 18.50, sold in Mar 2025.

What categories does Ralph Fleer (PSA) belong to?

Ralph Fleer (PSA) is part of: Fleer, PSA.