Trading Card Price History & Guide

Jerry Upper Deck (PSA)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 40.00

Estimate from 9 eligible sales, last sold Apr 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#81 most valuable of 146 in Upper Deck.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Jerry Upper Deck (PSA) is a Trading Card from the Upper Deck line. Its price history covers 9 eligible sales, the most recent in Apr 2026.

What is the Price Development for Jerry Upper Deck (PSA)?

The Jerry Upper Deck (PSA) Trading Card has a current estimated value of USD 40.00, based on recent eBay sales.

Jerry Upper Deck (PSA) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 2 $12.00 $27.00 $42.00
2025 6 $15.00 $40.00 $150.00
2024 1 $14.50 $14.50 $14.50
Eligible eBay sale prices for Jerry Upper Deck (PSA) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
1992 UPPER DECK JERRY WEST SELECTS JW1 MICHAEL JORDAN PSA 6 $12.00 Apr 12, 2026
1992 MICHAEL JORDAN UPPER DECK #JW4 JERRY WEST SELECTS PSA 8 NM-MT $42.00 Mar 22, 2026
1992 Upper Deck Jerry West Selects Michael Jordan #JW9 PSA 9 Chicago Bulls $150.00 Mar 07, 2025
1992 UPPER DECK JERRY WEST SELECTS #JW8 MICHAEL JORDAN HOF PSA 9 $59.99 Feb 26, 2025
1992 UPPER DECK JERRY WEST SELECTS #JW8 MICHAEL JORDAN PSA 8 $15.00 Feb 10, 2025
1992 Upper Deck Jerry West Selects Michael Jordan #JW9 PSA 8 Chicago Bulls $40.00 Jan 29, 2025
MICHAEL JORDAN CHICAGO BULLS 1992 UPPER DECK JERRY WEST SELECTS CARD #JW8 PSA 8 $29.99 Jan 29, 2025
1992 Upper Deck Jerry West Selects Michael Jordan #JW9 PSA 8 Chicago Bulls $40.00 Jan 09, 2025
MICHAEL JORDAN 1992 UPPER DECK JERRY WEST SELECTS CARD #JW8 OLD SLAB PSA 8 $14.50 Sep 24, 2024
Showing 9 of 9 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Jerry Upper Deck (PSA)?

The current estimated value of Jerry Upper Deck (PSA) is USD 40.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Jerry Upper Deck (PSA)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Jerry Upper Deck (PSA) is USD 150.00, sold in Mar 2025.

What is the lowest price paid for Jerry Upper Deck (PSA)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Jerry Upper Deck (PSA) is USD 12.00, sold in Apr 2026.

What categories does Jerry Upper Deck (PSA) belong to?

Jerry Upper Deck (PSA) is part of: Upper Deck, PSA.