Trading Card Price History & Guide

Charizard VMAX Rainbow Rare

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 172.50

Estimate from 371 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Charizard VMAX Rainbow Rare is a Trading Card from the Pokemon (Trading Cards) line. Its price history covers 371 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for Charizard VMAX Rainbow Rare?

The Charizard VMAX Rainbow Rare Trading Card has a current estimated value of USD 172.50, based on recent eBay sales.

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Pokemon Charizard Vmax Champion's Path 074/073 Rainbow Rare Holo CGC 10 Gem Mint $158.50 Jul 06, 2026
Charizard Vmax Secret Rainbow Rare PSA 9 $154.01 Jul 05, 2026
BGS 9 MINT Pokemon Champion Path Secret Rare Rainbow Charizard VMAX 074/073 $172.50 Jul 04, 2026
Charizard VMax 074/073 Pokemon PSA 10 GEM MT Champion's Path Rainbow Secret Rare $339.99 Jul 04, 2026
Charizard VMAX PSA 10 Champion's Path Rainbow Rare Full Art 074/073 Pokemon Card $360.00 Jul 02, 2026
2020 Pokémon Champions Path Charizard 74/73 VMAX Secret Rare Rainbow NM/Mint $219.99 Jun 15, 2026
Pokémon Charizard VMAX TCG Champions Path Secret Rainbow Rare $120.00 Jun 15, 2026
Charizard VMAX 074/073 Champions Path Secret Rare Rainbow Rare Holo English $115.00 Jun 15, 2026
PSA 10 Pokémon Charizard VMAX 074/073 Champions Path Secret Rare Holo Rainbow $359.99 Jun 14, 2026
Charizard VMAX Holo Rainbow Rare Card 74/73 Champions Path PSA 9 $190.00 Jun 14, 2026
Showing 10 of 415 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Charizard VMAX Rainbow Rare?

The current estimated value of Charizard VMAX Rainbow Rare is USD 172.50 based on recent eBay sales data.

What categories does Charizard VMAX Rainbow Rare belong to?

Charizard VMAX Rainbow Rare is part of: Pokemon (Trading Cards).