Trading Card Price History & Guide

9S Fleer (BGS)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 6,750.00

Estimate from 7 eligible sales, last sold Mar 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#9 most valuable of 398 in Fleer.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

9S Fleer (BGS) is a Trading Card from the Fleer line. Its price history covers 7 eligible sales, the most recent in Mar 2026.

What is the Price Development for 9S Fleer (BGS)?

The 9S Fleer (BGS) Trading Card has a current estimated value of USD 6,750.00, based on recent eBay sales.

9S Fleer (BGS) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 2 $6750.00 $8119.49 $9488.99
2025 4 $4525.00 $5549.99 $5549.99
2024 1 $6599.99 $6599.99 $6599.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for 9S Fleer (BGS) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
1986 Fleer Basketball Michael Jordan Rookie #57 BGS 7 Centering 8.5 & Edges 9.5 $6750.00 Mar 10, 2026
1986 Fleer Michael Jordan Rookie Card BGS 8 NM MINT w 9s Graded #57 Basketball $9488.99 Mar 08, 2026
1986 Fleer Basketball #57 Michael Jordan Rookie Card Graded BGS 8 NM MINT 9 8.5 $5549.99 Mar 12, 2025
Michael Jordan Rookie Card 1986 Fleer Basketball #57 Graded BGS 8 NM MINT 9 8.5s $5549.99 Feb 18, 2025
1986 Fleer Basketball Card #57 Michael Jordan Rookie Chicago Bulls - BGS 7.5 $4525.00 Jan 09, 2025
1986 Fleer Basketball #57 Michael Jordan Rookie Card Graded BGS 8 NM MINT 9 8.5s $5549.99 Jan 01, 2025
1986 Fleer Basketball #57 Michael Jordan Rookie Card Graded BGS 8.5 NM MINT+ 9s $6599.99 Dec 29, 2024
Showing 7 of 7 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 9S Fleer (BGS)?

The current estimated value of 9S Fleer (BGS) is USD 6,750.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 9S Fleer (BGS)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 9S Fleer (BGS) is USD 9,488.99, sold in Mar 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for 9S Fleer (BGS)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 9S Fleer (BGS) is USD 4,525.00, sold in Jan 2025.

What categories does 9S Fleer (BGS) belong to?

9S Fleer (BGS) is part of: Fleer, BGS.