Trading Card Price History & Guide

2012-13 LeBron James (PSA)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 277.00

Estimate from 7 eligible sales, last sold May 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#7 most valuable of 41 in LeBron James.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

2012-13 LeBron James (PSA) is a Trading Card from the LeBron James line. Its price history covers 7 eligible sales, the most recent in May 2026.

What is the Price Development for 2012-13 LeBron James (PSA)?

The 2012-13 LeBron James (PSA) Trading Card has a current estimated value of USD 277.00, based on recent eBay sales.

2012-13 LeBron James (PSA) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 7 $78.00 $277.00 $775.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for 2012-13 LeBron James (PSA) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
LEBRON JAMES PSA 9 2012-13 PANINI CRUSADE #161 PURPLE & GOLD PRIZM 32/49 HEAT $479.00 May 11, 2026
LEBRON JAMES PSA 9 2012-13 PANINI CRUSADE #161 BLUE & GOLD PRIZM HEAT 4187 $159.99 May 08, 2026
LEBRON JAMES PSA 9 2012-13 PANINI CRUSADE #161 BLUE & GOLD PRIZM HEAT 4183 $154.99 May 05, 2026
LEBRON JAMES 2012-13 PANINI CRUSADE #161 RED & GOLD PRIZM /99 SP PSA 9 Heat $775.00 Apr 18, 2026
LEBRON JAMES PSA 8 2012-13 PANINI CRUSADE #161 BLUE & GOLD PRIZM HEAT SP 4185 $78.00 Apr 08, 2026
LEBRON JAMES PSA 8 2012-13 PANINI CRUSADE #161 RED & GOLD PRIZM 87/99 HEAT $277.00 Apr 08, 2026
LEBRON JAMES PSA 8 2012-13 PANINI CRUSADE #161 RED & GOLD PRIZM 62/99 HEAT SP $294.00 Mar 27, 2026
Showing 7 of 7 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 2012-13 LeBron James (PSA)?

The current estimated value of 2012-13 LeBron James (PSA) is USD 277.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 2012-13 LeBron James (PSA)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 2012-13 LeBron James (PSA) is USD 775.00, sold in Apr 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for 2012-13 LeBron James (PSA)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 2012-13 LeBron James (PSA) is USD 78.00, sold in Apr 2026.

What categories does 2012-13 LeBron James (PSA) belong to?

2012-13 LeBron James (PSA) is part of: LeBron James, PSA.